Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Skip to main content
Advertisement

Legal & Public Notices

Displaying 26 - 30 of 7,216

09/03/2026

Legal Ad

File #: 2026141
NOTICE OF APPLICATION
FOR TAX DEED
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT KEYS FUNDING LLC - 5024, holder of the following Tax Sale Certificate has filed said Tax Certificate for the Tax Deed to be issued thereon. The Certificate Number and year of Issuance, the Description of the property, and Name(s) in which it is assessed is as follows: Certificate Number: 2401898
Year of Issuance: 2024
Description of Property: HAYES HEIGHTS LOTS 15 & 16 BLK 2 AS DES IN OR 4363 PG 1134
Parcel ID: 31-2N-28-1690-00200-0150
Name in which Assessed: ALEXANDRIA F WILLIAMS
All of the above property is located in Santa Rosa County, In the state of Florida. Unless such certificate(s) shall be redeemed according to the law the property described in such certificate(s) will be sold to the highest bidder online at www.santarosa.realtaxdeed.com on the 10/05/2026 at 12:00 noon CT, by Jason D. English, ESQ, Santa Rosa County Clerk of Courts & Comptroller. ML4794

09/03/2026

Legal Ad

File #: 2026140
NOTICE OF APPLICATION
FOR TAX DEED
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT KEYS FUNDING LLC - 2024, holder of the following Tax Sale Certificate has filed said Tax Certificate for the Tax Deed to be issued thereon. The Certificate Number and year of Issuance, the Description of the property, and Name(s) in which it is assessed is as follows: Certificate Number: 2402232
Year of Issuance: 2024
Description of Property: COMM AT SW COR OF N2 OF SW4 TH N 90* E 1750.34 FT TH WLY R/W RD TH N 03* E 102.30 FT TO POB TH CONT N 03* E 102.30 FT TH W 152.05 FT TH S 03* W 102.30 FT TH E 152.05 FT TO POB AS DES IN OR 690 PG 612 BEING LOT 7 OF UNREC SUB & AS DES IN OR 4756 PG 307 & AS DES IN OR 4756 PG 309
Parcel ID: 02-1N-29-0000-01216-0000
Name in which Assessed: DAN MARTIN CAMPBELL, ROSE MARTIN
All of the above property is located in Santa Rosa County, In the state of Florida. Unless such certificate(s) shall be redeemed according to the law the property described in such certificate(s) will be sold to the highest bidder online at www.santarosa.realtaxdeed.com on the 10/05/2026 at 12:00 noon CT, by Jason D. English, ESQ, Santa Rosa County Clerk of Courts & Comptroller. ML4793

09/03/2026

Legal Ad

File #: 2026138
NOTICE OF APPLICATION
FOR TAX DEED
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT KEYS FUNDING LLC - 5024, holder of the following Tax Sale Certificate has filed said Tax Certificate for the Tax Deed to be issued thereon. The Certificate Number and year of Issuance, the Description of the property, and Name(s) in which it is assessed is as follows: Certificate Number: 2401934
Year of Issuance: 2024
Description of Property: COLLEGE PARK 2ND ADD LOT 1 BLK G AS DES IN OR 300 PG 216
Parcel ID: 33-2N-28-0630-00G00-0010
Name in which Assessed: ADELINE AULENBACHER, JACK L AULENBACHER
All of the above property is located in Santa Rosa County, In the state of Florida. Unless such certificate(s) shall be redeemed according to the law the property described in such certificate(s) will be sold to the highest bidder online at www.santarosa.realtaxdeed.com on the 10/05/2026 at 12:00 noon CT, by Jason D. English, ESQ, Santa Rosa County Clerk of Courts & Comptroller. ML4792

09/03/2026

Legal Ad

File #: 2026134
NOTICE OF APPLICATION
FOR TAX DEED
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT KEYS FUNDING LLC - 7024, holder of the following Tax Sale Certificate has filed said Tax Certificate for the Tax Deed to be issued thereon. The Certificate Number and year of Issuance, the Description of the property, and Name(s) in which it is assessed is as follows: Certificate Number: 2400425
Year of Issuance: 2024
Description of Property: KATHERINE TERRACE LOT 25 AS DES IN OR 1779 PG 906 LESS OR 1523 PG 106
Parcel ID: 18-2N-27-2050-00000-0251
Name in which Assessed: ROBERT L ASSELIN
All of the above property is located in Santa Rosa County, In the state of Florida. Unless such certificate(s) shall be redeemed according to the law the property described in such certificate(s) will be sold to the highest bidder online at www.santarosa.realtaxdeed.com on the 10/05/2026 at 12:00 noon CT, by Jason D. English, ESQ, Santa Rosa County Clerk of Courts & Comptroller. ML4791

09/03/2026

Legal Ad

File #: 2026033
NOTICE OF APPLICATION
FOR TAX DEED
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT JPL INVESTMENTS CORP AND OCEAN BANK JPL INVESTMENTS CORP, holder of the following Tax Sale Certificate has filed said Tax Certificate for the Tax Deed to be issued thereon. The Certificate Number and year of Issuance, the Description of the property, and Name(s) in which it is assessed is as follows: Certificate Number: 2403004
Year of Issuance: 2024
Description of Property: **UPDATED 2026 ** 41-5N-29W: COM AT NE COR LOT 2 NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE GRANT, THN WEST ALNG N LN 150.00FT TO POB, THN WEST 300.00 FT, THN SOUTH 345.00FT TO CENTER OF DITCH, THN SOUTHEAST 147.00FT ALNG DITCH TO CTR OF PUBLIC RD, THN NORTHEAST 226.00FT ALNG CTR OF PUBLIC RD, THN EAST 10.00 FT, THN NORTH 300.00FT TO POB, AS DES IN DB A26 PG 131 (1923) & AS DES IN OR 301 PG 717 (1948); LESS DB A26 PG 431 (TO #85 IN 1925), LESS DB A31 PG 348 (TO #3 IN 1925), LESS DB A31 PG 352 (TO #3 IN 1925), LESS DB A31 PG 356 (TO #85 IN 1925), LESS DB A34 PG 138 (TO #9 IN 1925), LESS DB A34 PG 369 (TO #85 IN 1925), LESS DB A34 PG 249 (TO #91 IN 1926), LESS DB A36 PG 363 (TO #9 IN 1928), LESS DB A45 PG 525 (DOCUMENT LOST), LESS WD 66 PG 170 (TO #85,44, 3, & 9 IN 1945), LESS WD 111 PG 539 (TO SR 197 IN 1978)
Parcel ID: 41-5N-29-0000-04100-0000
Name in which Assessed: BERTHA LEE JONES, HEIRS OF W T JENKINS
All of the above property is located in Santa Rosa County, In the state of Florida. Unless such certificate(s) shall be redeemed according to the law the property described in such certificate(s) will be sold to the highest bidder online at www.santarosa.realtaxdeed.com on the 10/05/2026 at 12:00 noon CT, by Jason D. English, ESQ, Santa Rosa County Clerk of Courts & Comptroller. ML4790

If you need to submit a legal ad or public notice please email: Legals@SRPressGazette.com
If you need to submit a legal ad or public notice please email: Legals@SRPressGazette.com

DISCLAIMER: Additional legal notices may be accessed on the newspaper’s website and the statewide legal notice website. Legal notices are also published in the print edition of the newspaper and on the statewide legal notice website.

Choose Get Alerts on FloridaPublicNotices.com  

Need to submit a Fictitious Name?

Click the button below to get started.

error: Content is protected !!