Legals Web Page
08/29/2024
Legal
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE 1ST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SANTA ROSA COUNTY, FLORIDA GENERAL JURISDICTION DIVISION CASE NO. 23000104CAMXAX SUN WEST MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC Plaintiff, vs. UNKNOWN SPOUSE, HEIRS, DEVISEES, GRANTEES, ASSIGNEES, LIENORS, CREDITORS, TRUSTEES AND ALL OTHER PARTIES CLAIMING AN INTEREST BY, THROUGH, UNDER OR AGAINST THE ESTATE OF GLENN M. SHECKART AKA GLENN MILO SHECKART, DECEASED, et. al., Defendants. NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to an Order or Final Judgment entered in Case No. 23000104CAMXAX of the Circuit Court of the 1st Judicial Circuit in and for Santa Rosa County, Florida, wherein, SUN WEST MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC., Plaintiff, and, UNKNOWN SPOUSE, HEIRS, DEVISEES, GRANTEES, ASSIGNEES, LIENORS, CREDITORS, TRUSTEES AND ALL OTHER PARTIES CLAIMING AN INTEREST BY, THROUGH, UNDER OR AGAINST THE ESTATE OF GLENN M. SHECKART AKA GLENN MILO SHECKART, DECEASED,et. al., are Defendants, Clerk of Circuit Court,Donald C. Spencerwill sell to the highest bidder for cash atwww.santarosa.realforeclose.com, onSeptember24,2024at 11:00AM, the following described property: LOT 3 BRIDGEWATER ESTATES; BEING A PORTION OF SECTION 17, TOWNSHIP 1 NORTH, RANGE 29 WEST, SANTA ROSA COUNTY, FLORIDA, ACCORDING TO PLAT RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK D, PAGE 52 OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF SAID COUNTY. Any person claiming an interest in the surplus from the sale, if any, must file a claim per the requirements set forth in FL Stat. 45.302. DATED this19thday ofAugust,2024. GREENSPOON MARDER, LLP 100 W. Cypress Creek Road, Suite 700 Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309 Telephone: (954) 491-1120 Hearing Line: (888) 491-1120 Facsimile:(954)343-6982 Email: gmforeclosure@gmlaw.com Email: Karissa.Chin-Duncan@gmlaw.com By:/s/ Karissa Chin-Duncan Karissa Chin-Duncan, Esq. Florida Bar No. 98472 IMPORTANT If you are a person with a disability who needs any accommodationin order toparticipate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact: Court Administration, ADA Liaison Santa Rosa County 4025 Avalon Blvd Milton, FL 32583 Phone (850)623-3159 Fax (850) 983-0602 ADA.SantaRosa@flcourts1.gov at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days; if you are hearing or voice impaired, call 711. ML3260
08/29/2024
Legal
NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE: The following storage unit contents containing household and other goods will be for sale by Avid Storage – Surfside, 8202 Navarre Parkway, Navarre FL 32566 to satisfy a lien on September 13, 2024 at approx.11 AM onwww.storagetreasures.com Tina Hicks, 3109: Furniture, totes, boxes; April Boucher, 1182: Furniture, boxes, home decor. ML3259
08/29/2024
Legal
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE FIRST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SANTA ROSA COUNTY,FLORIDA CIRCUIT CIVIL DIVISION CASE NO.: 24000290CAMXAX GITSIT SOLUTIONS LLC, Plaintiff, v. UNKNOWN HEIRS, SPOUSES, BENEFICIARIES, DEVISEES, GRANTEES, ASSIGNEES, LIENORS, CREDITORS, TRUSTEES AND ALL OTHERS WHO MAY CLAIM AN INTEREST IN THE ESTATE OF BOBBIE N. JONES A/K/A BOBBIE NOLAND JONES A/K/A BOBBIE LOUISE JONES A/K/A BOBBIE L. JONES, DECEASED,et al., Defendants. NOTICE OF ACTION TO:UNKNOWN HEIRS, SPOUSES, BENEFICIARIES, DEVISEES, GRANTEES, ASSIGNEES, LIENORS, CREDITORS, TRUSTEES AND ALL OTHERS WHO MAY CLAIM AN INTEREST IN THE ESTATE OF BOBBIE N. JONES A/K/A BOBBIE NOLAND JONES A/K/A BOBBIE LOUISE JONES A/K/A BOBBIE L. JONES, DECEASED Last Known Address:Unknown YOU ARE HEREBY NOTIFIED that an action to foreclosure a mortgage on the following property located in Santa Rosa County, Florida: LOT 25, BLOCK 2 OF THOMASTOWN ESTATES, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK C, PAGE(S) 3, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF SANTA ROSA COUNTY, FLORIDA. including the buildings, appurtenances, and fixture located thereon. Property Address:5417 Chipper Lane, Pace, FL 32571(the “Property”). filed against you and you are required to serve a copy of your written defenses, if any, to it on HARRIS S. HOWARD, ESQ., of HOWARD LAW, Plaintiff’s attorney, whose address is 4755 Technology Way, Suite 104 Boca Raton, FL 33431 on or beforeXXXXXXXXXXXXXX, 2024 (no later than 30 days from the date of the first publication of this Notice of Action) and file the original with the Clerk of this Court either before service on Plaintiff’s attorney or immediately thereafter; otherwise a default will be entered against you for the relief demanded in the Complaint or petition filed herein. WITNESSmy hand and seal of this Court at Santa Rosa, Florida on this16thday ofAugust,2024. SANTA ROSA CLERK OF COURT SANTA ROSA COUNTY CLERK OF COURT By:/s/ Beverly Dowler Deputy Clerk Date of first publication 8/29/24 ML3258
08/29/2024
Legal
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THEFIRSTJUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FORSANTA ROSACOUNTY, FLORIDA CIVIL DIVISION Case #: 21001016CAMXAX Truist BankfkaBranch Banking & Trust Company Plaintiff,-vs.- Noel Lacsamana; Unknown Spouse of Noel Lacsamana; Ashley Place Homeowners Association of Santa Rosa County, Inc. Defendant(s). NOTICE OF SALENOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to order rescheduling foreclosure sale or Final Judgment, entered in Civil Case No. 21001016CAMXAX of the Circuit Court of the 1st Judicial Circuit in and for Santa Rosa County, Florida, wherein Truist BankfkaBranch Banking & Trust Company, Plaintiff and Noel Lacsamana are defendant(s), I, Clerk of Court, Donald C. Spencer, will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash ATwww.santarosa.realforeclose.comAT 11:00 A.M. CENTRAL STANDARD TIME onOctober 8, 2024, the following described property as set forth in said Final Judgment, to-wit: LOT 1, BLOCK D, ASHLEY PLACE PHASE ONE, BEING A PORTION OF SECTION 14, TOWNSHIP 1 NORTH, RANGE 29 WEST, SANTA ROSA COUNTY, FLORIDA, ACCORDING TO PLAT RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 10, PAGE 64, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF SAID COUNTY. ANY PERSON CLAIMING AN INTEREST IN THE SURPLUS FROM THE SALE, IF ANY, OTHER THAN THE PROPERTY OWNER AS OF THE DATE OF THE LIS PENDENS MUST FILE A CLAIM NO LATER THAN THE DATE THAT THE CLERK REPORTS THE FUNDS AS UNCLAIMED. If you are a person with a disability who needs any accommodationin order toparticipate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact: Court Administration, ADA Liaison Santa Rosa County 4025 Avalon Boulevard Milton, FL 32583 Phone (850) 623-3159 Fax (850) 982-0602ADA.SantaRosa@flcourts1.gov at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days; if you are hearing or voice impaired, call 711. CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE I HEREBY CERTIFYthat a true and correct copy of the foregoing has been furnished by U.S. Mail and/or email service if an email address is so listed below on this19thday ofAugust,2024 to the following: Ashley Place Homeowners Association of Santa Rosa County, Inc., c/o Kevin R. Etheridge, 908GardengateCircle, Pensacola, FL 32504Noel Lacsamana, c/o Kinley IEngvalson, Esq.,Kengvalson@kraskerlaw.com & serviceHAD@kraskerlaw.comUnknown Spouse of Noel Lacsamana n/k/a Tina Lacsamana, c/o Kinley IEngvalson, Esq., Kengvalson@kraskerlaw.com &serviceHAD@kraskerlaw.com Pursuant to Fla. R. Jud. Admin. 2.516(b)(1)(A), Plaintiff’s counsel hereby designates its primary email address for the purposes of email service as:FLeService@logs.com LOGS LEGAL GROUP LLPAttorneys for Plaintiff750 Park of Commerce Blvd., Suite 130Boca Raton, Florida 33487Telephone: (561) 998-6700Ext. 55139Fax: (561) 998-6707For Email Service Only: FLeService@logs.comFor all other inquiries: mtebbi@logs.comBy:/s/ Michael L.TebbiMichael L. Tebbi, Esq.FL Bar # 70856Pursuant to the Fair Debt Collection Practices Act, you are advised that this office may be deemed a debt collector and any information obtained may be used for that purpose. 21-325438 FC01 SUT ML3256
08/29/2024
Legal
SEQ CHAPTER h r 1IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR THE1STJUDICIAL CIRCUIT SANTA ROSACOUNTY, FLORIDA - PROBATE DIVISION Case No.:24-CP-144 IN RE: The estate of GENE HANSON, Deceased NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OFPERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE ANDNOTICE TO CREDITORS The administration of the estate ofGene Hanson, deceased, whose date of death wasApril 5, 2022, is pending in the Circuit Court forSanta RosaCounty, Florida, Probate Division, the address of which is4025 Avalon Boulevard,Milton, Florida 32583. The names and addresses of the personal representative and the personal representative’s attorney are set forth below. All creditors of the decedent and other persons having claims or demands against the decedent’s estate on whom a copy of this notice is required to be served must file their claims with this court WITHIN THE LATER OF 3 MONTHS AFTER THE TIME OF THE FIRST PUBLICATION OF THIS NOTICE OR 30 DAYS AFTER THE DATE OF SERVICE OF A COPY OF THIS NOTICE ON THEM. All other creditors of the decedent and other persons having claims or demands against the decedent’s estate must file their claims with this court WITHIN 3 MONTHS AFTER THE DATE OF THE FIRST PUBLICATION OF THIS NOTICE. ALL CLAIMS NOT FILED WITHIN THE TIME PERIODSSET FORTH IN SECTION 733.702 OF THE FLORIDA PROBATE CODE WILL BE FOREVER BARRED. NOTWITHSTANDING THE TIME PERIODS SET FORTH ABOVE, ANY CLAIM FILED TWO (2) YEARS OR MORE AFTER THE DECEDENT’S DATEOF DEATH IS BARRED. Attorney for Personal Representative: /s/Preston Register Preston Register Florida Bar No.:1007711 Unity Law, LLC 256 Honeysuckle Road, Suite 15 Dothan, Alabama 36305 (334)678-0100 Personal Representative: /s/Hunter K. Hanson Hunter K. Hanson 109 Richmond Avenue Troy, AL36081 ML3254



