Legals Web Page
09/05/2024
Public Notice
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE FIRST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SANTA ROSA COUNTY, FLORIDA GENERAL JURISDICTION DIVISION Case No. 24000356CAMXAX Freedom Mortgage Corporation Plaintiff, vs. The Unknown Heirs, Devisees, Grantees, Assignees, Lienors, Creditors, Trustees, and all other parties claiming interest by,through, under or against the Estate of Timothy Mark Adkison a/k/a Tim Adkison, Deceased; Dustin Gene Adkison a/k/a Dustin G. Adkison; Shelby Diann Adkison a/k/a Shelby D. Adkison; Unknown Spouse of Lisa Adkison Defendants. NOTICE OF ACTION - CONSTRUCTIVE SERVICE TO:The Unknown Heirs, Devisees, Grantees, Assignees, Lienors, Creditors, Trustees, and all other parties claiming interest by,through, under or against the Estate of Timothy Mark Adkison a/k/a Tim Adkison, Deceased Last Known Address: Unknown YOU ARE HEREBY NOTIFIED that an action to foreclose a mortgage on the following property inSanta RosaCounty, Florida: LOT 6, BLOCK A, PACE PLANTATION, BEING A SUBDIVISION OF A PORTION OF SECTION 33, TOWNSHIP 2 NORTH, RANGE 29 WEST, ACCORDING TO PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK D, PAGE 95 OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF SANTA ROSA COUNTY, FLORIDA.has been filed against you and you are required to serve a copy of your written defenses, if any, to it on AmandaDriscole, Esquire, Brock & Scott, PLLC., the Plaintiff’s attorney, whose address is 2001 NW 64th St, Suite 130, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309, within thirty (30) days of the first date of publication , and file the original with the Clerk of this Court either before service on the Plaintiff’s attorney or immediately thereafter;otherwisea default will be entered against you for the relief demanded in the complaint or petition. DATED on August 8,2024 Donald C. Spencer As Clerk of the Court By/s/Beverly Dowler As Deputy Clerk ML3265
09/05/2024
Public Notice
Notice of Self Storage Sale Please take notice SpareBox Storage - Hammersmith located at 4240 Berryhill Rd., Pace FL 32571 intends to hold a sale to sell the property stored at the Facility by the below list of Occupants whom are in default at an Auction. The sale will occur as an online auction via www.storageauctions.comon 9/18/2024 at 12:00PM.Unless stated otherwise the description of the contents are household goods, furnishings and garage essentials. Taylor Gilbert unit #F133; Bryon Schoenfeld units #N363 & #Y040E.This sale may be withdrawn at any time without notice. Certain terms and conditions apply. See manager for details. ML3263
09/05/2024
Public Notice
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE 1ST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SANTA ROSA COUNTY, FLORIDA GENERAL JURISDICTION DIVISION CASE NO. 23000104CAMXAX SUN WEST MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC Plaintiff, vs. UNKNOWN SPOUSE, HEIRS, DEVISEES, GRANTEES, ASSIGNEES, LIENORS, CREDITORS, TRUSTEES AND ALL OTHER PARTIES CLAIMING AN INTEREST BY, THROUGH, UNDER OR AGAINST THE ESTATE OF GLENN M. SHECKART AKA GLENN MILO SHECKART, DECEASED, et. al., Defendants. NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to an Order or Final Judgment entered in Case No. 23000104CAMXAX of the Circuit Court of the 1st Judicial Circuit in and for Santa Rosa County, Florida, wherein, SUN WEST MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC., Plaintiff, and, UNKNOWN SPOUSE, HEIRS, DEVISEES, GRANTEES, ASSIGNEES, LIENORS, CREDITORS, TRUSTEES AND ALL OTHER PARTIES CLAIMING AN INTEREST BY, THROUGH, UNDER OR AGAINST THE ESTATE OF GLENN M. SHECKART AKA GLENN MILO SHECKART, DECEASED,et. al., are Defendants, Clerk of Circuit Court,Donald C. Spencerwill sell to the highest bidder for cash atwww.santarosa.realforeclose.com, onSeptember24,2024at 11:00AM, the following described property: LOT 3 BRIDGEWATER ESTATES; BEING A PORTION OF SECTION 17, TOWNSHIP 1 NORTH, RANGE 29 WEST, SANTA ROSA COUNTY, FLORIDA, ACCORDING TO PLAT RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK D, PAGE 52 OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF SAID COUNTY. Any person claiming an interest in the surplus from the sale, if any, must file a claim per the requirements set forth in FL Stat. 45.302. DATED this19thday ofAugust,2024. GREENSPOON MARDER, LLP 100 W. Cypress Creek Road, Suite 700 Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309 Telephone: (954) 491-1120 Hearing Line: (888) 491-1120 Facsimile:(954)343-6982 Email: gmforeclosure@gmlaw.com Email: Karissa.Chin-Duncan@gmlaw.com By:/s/ Karissa Chin-Duncan Karissa Chin-Duncan, Esq. Florida Bar No. 98472 IMPORTANT If you are a person with a disability who needs any accommodationin order toparticipate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact: Court Administration, ADA Liaison Santa Rosa County 4025 Avalon Blvd Milton, FL 32583 Phone (850)623-3159 Fax (850) 983-0602 ADA.SantaRosa@flcourts1.gov at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days; if you are hearing or voice impaired, call 711. ML3260
09/05/2024
Public Notice
NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE: The following storage unit contents containing household and other goods will be for sale by Avid Storage – Surfside, 8202 Navarre Parkway, Navarre FL 32566 to satisfy a lien on September 13, 2024 at approx.11 AM onwww.storagetreasures.com Tina Hicks, 3109: Furniture, totes, boxes; April Boucher, 1182: Furniture, boxes, home decor. ML3259
09/05/2024
Public Notice
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE FIRST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SANTA ROSA COUNTY,FLORIDA CIRCUIT CIVIL DIVISION CASE NO.: 24000290CAMXAX GITSIT SOLUTIONS LLC, Plaintiff, v. UNKNOWN HEIRS, SPOUSES, BENEFICIARIES, DEVISEES, GRANTEES, ASSIGNEES, LIENORS, CREDITORS, TRUSTEES AND ALL OTHERS WHO MAY CLAIM AN INTEREST IN THE ESTATE OF BOBBIE N. JONES A/K/A BOBBIE NOLAND JONES A/K/A BOBBIE LOUISE JONES A/K/A BOBBIE L. JONES, DECEASED,et al., Defendants. NOTICE OF ACTION TO:UNKNOWN HEIRS, SPOUSES, BENEFICIARIES, DEVISEES, GRANTEES, ASSIGNEES, LIENORS, CREDITORS, TRUSTEES AND ALL OTHERS WHO MAY CLAIM AN INTEREST IN THE ESTATE OF BOBBIE N. JONES A/K/A BOBBIE NOLAND JONES A/K/A BOBBIE LOUISE JONES A/K/A BOBBIE L. JONES, DECEASED Last Known Address:Unknown YOU ARE HEREBY NOTIFIED that an action to foreclosure a mortgage on the following property located in Santa Rosa County, Florida: LOT 25, BLOCK 2 OF THOMASTOWN ESTATES, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK C, PAGE(S) 3, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF SANTA ROSA COUNTY, FLORIDA. including the buildings, appurtenances, and fixture located thereon. Property Address:5417 Chipper Lane, Pace, FL 32571(the “Property”). filed against you and you are required to serve a copy of your written defenses, if any, to it on HARRIS S. HOWARD, ESQ., of HOWARD LAW, Plaintiff’s attorney, whose address is 4755 Technology Way, Suite 104 Boca Raton, FL 33431 on or beforeXXXXXXXXXXXXXX, 2024 (no later than 30 days from the date of the first publication of this Notice of Action) and file the original with the Clerk of this Court either before service on Plaintiff’s attorney or immediately thereafter; otherwise a default will be entered against you for the relief demanded in the Complaint or petition filed herein. WITNESSmy hand and seal of this Court at Santa Rosa, Florida on this16thday ofAugust, 2024. SANTA ROSA CLERK OF COURT SANTA ROSA COUNTY CLERK OF COURT By:/s/ Beverly Dowler Deputy Clerk Date of first publication 8/29/24 ML3258



