Legal & Public Notices
Displaying 5,036 - 5,040 of 7,216
03/30/2023
Legal
File #: 2023063
NOTICE OF APPLICATION
FOR TAX DEED
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT SOLANGEL ROQUE MASONRY BRICKS & DEVELOPMENT,CORP , holder of the following Tax Sale Certificate has filed said Tax Certificate for the Tax Deed to be issued thereon. The Certificate Number and year of Issuance, the Description of the property, and Name(s) in which it is assessed is as follows:
Certificate Number:
3471
Year of Issuance:
2016
Description of Property:
A PORT OF SEC 4, T2S, R26W DES AS: COM SW COR SEC TH S 89* E 532.35 FT TH S 6* W 40.3 FT TH S 79* E 175 FT TO POB TH N83* E 75 FT TH N 4* E 151 FT TO CANAL TH WLY ALONG CANAL 75 FT TH S 5* W 152 FT TO POB AS DES IN UNREC AGREEMENT DATED AUG 18, 1977
Parcel ID:
04-2S-26-0000-02323-0000
Name in which Assessed:
JOHN J TRINGAS, LANCE H ARNETTE, LENORA E ARNETTE
All of the above property is located in Santa Rosa County, In the state of Florida.
Unless such certificate(s) shall be redeemed according to the law the property described in such certificate(s) will be sold to the highest bidder online at www.santarosa.realtaxdeed.com on 04/17/2023 at 12:00 noon CT, by Donald C. Spencer, Santa Rosa County Clerk of the Courts.
ML2033
ML2033
03/30/2023
Legal
File #: 2023062
NOTICE OF APPLICATION
FOR TAX DEED
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT SOLANGEL ROQUE MASONRY BRICKS & DEVELOPMENT,CORP , holder of the following Tax Sale Certificate has filed said Tax Certificate for the Tax Deed to be issued thereon. The Certificate Number and year of Issuance, the Description of the property, and Name(s) in which it is assessed is as follows:
Certificate Number:
2559
Year of Issuance:
2016
Description of Property:
MINERAL INTEREST ONLY: 3/4 MIN RIGHTS BEING 96.75 MIN AC IN ALL OF SEC 26, T1S, R28W AS DES IN OR 1778 PG 545
Parcel ID:
26-1S-28-0000-00100-0000M
Name in which Assessed:
JEWELL GOLDEN ETAL CO-TRUSTEES JEWELL GOLDEN TRUST
All of the above property is located in Santa Rosa County, In the state of Florida.
Unless such certificate(s) shall be redeemed according to the law the property described in such certificate(s) will be sold to the highest bidder online at www.santarosa.realtaxdeed.com on 04/17/2023 at 12:00 noon CT, by Donald C. Spencer, Santa Rosa County Clerk of the Courts.
ML2032
ML2032
03/30/2023
Legal
File #: 2023061
NOTICE OF APPLICATION
FOR TAX DEED
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT SOLANGEL ROQUE MASONRY BRICKS & DEVELOPMENT,CORP , holder of the following Tax Sale Certificate has filed said Tax Certificate for the Tax Deed to be issued thereon. The Certificate Number and year of Issuance, the Description of the property, and Name(s) in which it is assessed is as follows:
Certificate Number:
1405
Year of Issuance:
2016
Description of Property:
AVALON BEACH LTS 2 3 & 4 BLK 329 AS DES IN OR 555 PG 819 LESS R/W
Parcel ID:
40-1N-28-0090-32900-0020
Name in which Assessed:
DENNIS KOUTAVAS
All of the above property is located in Santa Rosa County, In the state of Florida.
Unless such certificate(s) shall be redeemed according to the law the property described in such certificate(s) will be sold to the highest bidder online at www.santarosa.realtaxdeed.com on 04/17/2023 at 12:00 noon CT, by Donald C. Spencer, Santa Rosa County Clerk of the Courts.
ML2031
ML2031
03/30/2023
Public Notice
City of Milton Public Notice
The City of Milton Community Redevelopment Agency (CRA) will hold a Highway 90 Workshop, April 15th, at the Clyde L. Gracey Community Center, 5629 Byrom St, Milton, from 8 AM to 11 AM. Members of the CRA will meet with the Community Improvement Board, Historic Preservation Board and Planning Board.
ML2092
ML2092
03/30/2023
Public Notice
NOTICE OF CHANGE OF LAND USE
AND INTENT TO CONSIDER AN ORDINANCE
The Santa Rosa County Zoning Board and Board of County Commissioners will conduct public
hearings to consider a change of land use and/or rezoning of land areas depicted on the maps within
this advertisement. The hearings are scheduled as follows:
Zoning Board (to consider and make a recommendation on the proposals):
Thursday, April 13, 2023, at 6:00 p.m.
Board of County Commissioners (to consider adoption of the ordinance):
Thursday, April 27, 2023, at 5:00 p.m.
The Zoning Board meeting and the Board of County Commissioners meeting will be held at the Santa
Rosa County Administrative Center in the Board Meeting Room, 6495 Caroline Street, Milton, Florida.
At the public hearings, the Zoning Board and Board of County Commissioners shall consider the
ordinances entitled:
Ordinance 1:
AN ORDINANCE RELATING TO SANTA ROSA COUNTY, FLORIDA; AMENDING ORDINANCE
21-19 AS AMENDED; AMENDING THE ZONING DISTRICTS AS DEPICTED IN THE ATTACHED
MAPS; APPROVING THE AMENDMENTS TO THE OFFICIAL ZONING MAP OF THE LAND
DEVELOPMENT CODE AS DEPICTED IN THE ATTACHED MAPS; AMENDING ORDINANCE
2021-13; AMENDING THE FUTURE LAND USE MAP OF THE SANTA ROSA COUNTY
COMPREHENSIVE PLAN; CHANGING THE LAND USE CLASSIFICATIONS AS DEPICTED IN THE
ATTACHED MAPS; PROVIDING FOR CODIFICATION; AND PROVIDING FOR AN EFFECTIVE
DATE.
Zoning District Amended: from PIT 1 (Borrow
Pit and Land Clearing Disposal Facility),
M2 (General Industrial), & AG-RR (Rural
Residential Agricultural) to PIT 2 (Borrow Pit and
Construction and Demolition Debris Facility) - total
approximately 57.31 (+/-) acres
Future Land Use Amended: No Change
Zoning District Amended: from NC
(Neighborhood Commercial) to R1 (Single Family
Residential)- total approximately 0.77 (+/-) acres
Future Land Use Amended: from COMM
(Commercial) to SFR (Single Family Residential) -
total approximately 0.77 (+/-) acres
Zoning District Amended: from AG-RR (Rural
Residential Agriculture) to P2 (Active Park) - total
approximately 11.91 (+/-) acres
Future Land Use Amended: from AG-RR
(Agriculture – Rural Residential) to CON/REC
(Conservation/Recreation) - total approximately
11.91 (+/-) acres
Zoning District Amended: from HCD (Highway
Commercial Development) to R1 (Single Family
Residential) - total approximately 0.84 (+/-) acres
Future Land Use Amended: from COMM
(Commercial) to SFR (Single Family Residential) -
total approximately 0.84 (+/-) acres
Zoning District Amended: from R1 (Single
Family Residential) to HCD (Highway Commercial
Development) - total approximately 2.80 (+/-)
acres
Future Land Use Amended: from SFR (Single
Family Residential) to COMM (Commercial) - total
approximately 2.80 (+/-) acres
The proposed ordinance and map may be
inspected by the public prior to the above
scheduled meetings at the Santa Rosa County
Planning Department, 6051 Old Bagdad
Highway, Milton, Florida. The agenda and backup
documentation will be available via the Meetings
& Agendas Page of the County’s website at www.
santarosa.fl.gov approximately 1 week prior to
each scheduled meeting. Interested parties may
appear at the meetings and be heard with respect
to this proposed ordinance. All interested parties
should take notice that if they decide to appeal any
decision made by the Santa Rosa County Board
of County Commissioners with respect to any
matter coming before said Board at said meeting,
it is their individual responsibility to insure that a
record of proceedings they are appealing exists
and for such purpose they will need to insure that
a verbatim record of the proceedings is made,
which record shall include the testimony and the
evidence upon which their appeal is to be based.
Santa Rosa County adheres to the Americans
with Disabilities Act and will make reasonable
modifications for access to this meeting upon
request. Please call Santa Rosa County Planning,
Zoning and Development Division at (850)
981-7086 to make a request. For the Hearing-
Impaired, 1-800-955-8770 (Voice). Requests
must be received at least 48 hours in advance
of the meeting in order to provide the requested
service.
ML2084
ML2084
DISCLAIMER: Additional legal notices may be accessed on the newspaper’s website and the statewide legal notice website. Legal notices are also published in the print edition of the newspaper and on the statewide legal notice website.
Choose Get Alerts on FloridaPublicNotices.com
Need to submit a Fictitious Name?
Click the button below to get started.



